WACO ALUMNAE PANHELLENIC
SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

1988-1989
In honor/memory of Maxine and William Templer
Allison McDowell – Baylor University

1989-1990
Kellie Flood – Baylor University
Jill Kizer – Texas A&M University

1990-1991
Kellie Flood – Baylor University
Cheryl Segura – Baylor University

1991-1992
Tracy Fielder – Texas Christian University
Colleen McBride – Baylor University
Lori Myers – Baylor University

1992-1993
Given in memory of Carolyn Eubank
Laura Evans – Texas Tech University
Tracy Fielder – Texas Christian University
Laura Vowell – Baylor University

1993-1994
Tracey Fielder – Texas Christian University
Elizabeth Flood – Baylor University
Patricia Turman – Baylor University

1994-1995
Elizabeth Flood – Baylor University
Mandy James – Baylor University
Erin McBride – Baylor University

1995-1996
Given in honor of Frances Rountree
Elizabeth Flood – Baylor University
Kristen Keathley – Baylor University
Julie Vowell – Baylor University

1996-1997
Given in honor – of Virginia Crump
Donna Gooch – Baylor University
Alison McBride – Baylor University
Melissa Uptmore – Texas Tech University

1997-1998
Julie Bowman – Texas A&M
Cari Connell – Baylor University
Elise Eucenay – Baylor University

1998-1999
Emmalie Boyd – Baylor University
Cari Connell – Baylor University
Jill Broadway – Texas Tech University

1999-2000
Kristy Jordan – University of Texas
Karyn Purdy – Texas Tech University
Fleming Terrell – Yale University

2000-2001
Laura Pringle – Texas A&M University
Julie Walker – Baylor University

2001-2002
Katie Grossman – Texas A&M University
Lindsay Liepman – Texas A&M University

2004-2005
Mindy Rendon – Baylor University

2009-2010
Carolyn Raymond
Lauren Oatman – University of Oklahoma
Madeleine Chenot – University of Arkansas

2010-2011
Jessica Mauppin – Baylor University
Meredith Millard – Baylor University

2011-2012
Danielle Estes – Texas A&M University
Anabeth Fuller – Baylor University
Grace Riehl – Baylor University
Ashton Roach – Baylor University
Devin Smith – Texas A&M University
Morgan Williams – University of Arkansas

2013-2014
NONE GIVEN

2014-2015
Bea Baker – University of Tulsa
Chandler Miner – Baylor University
Maddie Morris – Baylor University

2015-2016
Catherine Sumrall – Baylor University
Ashlyn Ray – Stephen F Austin University

2016-2017
Savannah Newman – Baylor University
Holly Clay – Stephen F Austin University
Sarah Derrick – Samford University

2017-2018
Holly Groves – Baylor University
Taryn Glenn – Texas A&M University